SEARCH FOR A SCOUT GROUP:


      FIND A SCOUT GROUP NEAR YOU:


      We have over 300 Scout Groups in New Zealand.  Each group is listed below, in geographic order from north to south, under the heading of their Scout Zone.

      Scout Zones are identified in the image on the right.  These relate to geographical areas, and each Scout Zone is made up of several Scout Groups.

      You can also find groups by their Scout Territory:

      Scout Hall Hire and Group Search

      If you would like to hire one of our Scout Halls or equipment, you will find details of every Scout Hall and their available equipment for hire on their Scout Group page.

      If you know the name or town of the Scout Group you wish to contact, you can search for it below:

      MAP OF SCOUT ZONES:


      SCOUT GROUPS – NORTH ISLAND

      Upper North Island:

      Northland Zone

      1st Dargaville Scout Group
      Doubtless Bay Sea Scout Group
      Hora Hora Scout Group
      Kaiwaka-Mangawhai Scout Group
      Kamo Scout Group
      Kerikeri Scout Group
      Mid Northern Scout Group
      Paihia Sea Scout Group
      Ruakaka Scout Group
      Shackleton Sea Scouts

      Waitoru Zone

      Edmonton Scout Group
      Kaukapakapa Scout Group
      Kereru Massey Scout Group
      Motutara/Waimauku Scout Group
      Riverhead Scout Group
      Te Atatu Endeavour Sea Scouts
      West West Rover Crew
      Whenuapai Air Scouts

      Mahurangi Zone

      Awatuna Sea Scouts
      Bays Rover Crew
      Coatesville Scout Group
      Orewa Sea Scouts
      Puhoi Air Scout Group
      Taiaotea Air Scouts
      Tauhinu Sea Scout Group
      Warkworth Scout Group
      Wellsford Scout Group
      Whangaparaoa Scout Group

      Rangitoto Zone

      1st Devonport Scout Group
      All Saints Birkenhead Scout Group
      Beach Haven Scout Group
      Birkenhead Sea Scout Group
      Calliope Sea Scouts
      Mairangi Bay Scout Group
      Mayfield Scout Group – Auckland
      Milford Sea Scout Group
      Sunnynook Scout Group
      Takapuna Scout Group

      MoanaRua Zone

      1st Mt Albert St Judes Scout Group
      Balmoral Scout Group
      Glen Eden Scout Group
      Hawke Sea Scouts
      Iona Scout Group
      Motu Moana/Green Bay Scout Group
      New Lynn Sea Scout Group
      Oratia Air Scout Group
      Owairaka Sea Scouts
      Pt Chevalier Air Scout Group
      Roskill Rover Crew
      Titirangi Air Scout Group
      Western Bays Sea Scouts

      Akarana Zone

      1st Orakei Sea Scouts
      Aotea Sea Scouts
      Dilworth Scout Group
      Maungawhau Scout Group
      One Tree Hill/Ellerslie Scout Group
      Oranga Scout Group
      Remuera West Scout Group
      Right Royal Rover Crew
      Royal Oak Scout Group
      St Chads Scout Group
      St George/Epsom Scout Group
      St Heliers/Glendowie Scout Group
      Stonefields Scout Group
      Waikowhai Scout Group
      Wainui Sea Scout Group

      Manukau Zone

      1st Waiheke Sea Scout Group
      Bucklands Beach Sea Scout Group
      Captain Musick Air Scouts
      Cockle Bay Scout Group
      Eastern Bays Rovers
      Farm Cove Pakuranga Scout Group
      Howick Sea Scouts
      Mangere Bridge Scout Group
      Manukau Rover Crew
      M J Savage Memorial Rover Crew
      Ormiston Scout Group
      Papatoetoe East Scout Group
      St George’s Scout Group
      Te Puru Sea Scout Group
      Trinity Pakuranga Scout Group

      Counties Zone

      1st Papakura Scout Group
      Bombay Scout Group
      Clevedon Scout Group
      Drury Scout Group
      Franklin Rover Crew
      Manurewa Scout Group
      Papakura Sea Scout Group
      Pukekohe Scout Group
      Takanini Scout Group
      Te Kauwhata Scout Group
      Tuakau Districts Sea Scouts
      Waiau Pa Scout Group
      Waikaretu Sea Scouts
      Waiuku Scout Group
      Weymouth Sea Scouts

      Eastern Waikato Zone:

      1st Waihi Scout Group
      Coromandel Scout Group
      Matamata Scout Group
      Morrinsville Scout Group
      Paeroa Scout Group
      Te Aroha Scout Group
      Thames Sea Scout Group
      Turua Scout Group
      Whangamata Scout Group
      Whitianga Sea Scouts

      Waikato Zone:

      1st Matapuna Scout Group
      1st Tokoroa Scout Group
      Cambridge Scout Group
      Chartwell Scout Group
      Hillcrest Scout Group
      Ohaupo Scout Group
      Pirongia Scout Group
      Pukeatua Scout Group
      Putaruru Scout Group
      St Columba’s Scout Group
      St Marys Scout Group – Hamilton
      St Peter’s Sea Scouts
      Te Awamutu Scout Group
      Te Kuiti Scout Group
      Waikato Rover Crew

      Lower North Island

      Western Bay of Plenty Zone:

      Arataki Omanu Scout Group
      City Church Scout Group
      Greerton Scout Group
      Katikati Sea Scout Group
      Matua Scout Group
      Ohauiti Scout Group
      Omokoroa/Pahoia Sea Scouts
      Papamoa Scout Group
      Southern Cross Sea Scouts
      Te Puke Scout Group
      Te Puna Scout Group
      Western Bay of Plenty Rover Crew

      Volcanic Zone:

      1st Ngongotaha Scout Group
      1st Taupo Scout Group
      Awakeri Scout Group
      Kawerau Scout Group
      Kingsley Scout Group
      Lake Taupo Sea Scout Group
      Lynmore Scout Group
      Rotorua Central Scout Group
      Tamatoa Tamanini Scout Group
      Volcanic Rover Crew
      Waiotapu Scout Group

      Waiapu Zone:

      1st Windsor Scout Group
      Greendale/Tamatea Scout Group
      Havelock North Scout Group
      Kaweka Rover Crew
      Mangapapa Scout Group
      Rata Olsen Scout Group
      St Augustines Scout Group – Napier
      Tainui Sea Scout Group
      Takapau Scout Group
      Waipukurau Scout Group
      Westshore Sea Scout Group

      Taranaki Zone:

      1st Mikotahi Sea Scout Group
      Alton Scout Group
      Fitzroy Scout Group
      Inglewood Scout Group
      Midhirst Scout Group
      Pukekura Scout Group
      South Taranaki Scout Group
      St Josephs Scout Group – Taranaki
      Stratford Scout Group
      Waitara Scout Group
      Westown Scout Group

      Manawatu Horizons Zone:

      1st Marton Scout Group
      Linton-Aokautere Scout Group
      Ashhurst Scout Group
      Baden Powell Scout Group
      Bulls Air Scout Group
      Dannevirke Scout Group
      Eastman Rover Crew
      Feilding Scout Group
      Hokowhitu Scout Group
      Milson Scout Group
      Pahiatua Scout Group
      Raukawa Scout Group
      Roslyn Scout Group – Palmerston North
      St John’s Scout Group
      Stewart Rover Crew
      Te Awe Awe Scout Group
      Te Uri Scout Group
      Tokomaru Scout Group
      West End Scout Group

      Kapiti Coastal Zone:

      1st Titahi Bay Scout Group
      Kotuku Sea Scout Group
      Ngati Toa Sea Scout Group
      Otaki Scout Group
      Paekakariki Scout Group
      Paraparaumu Beach Sea Scouts
      Paraparaumu Scout Group
      Plimmerton Scout Group
      Pukerua Bay Scout Group
      Raumati Scout Group
      St Mary’s Scout Group – Levin
      Waikanae Scout Group
      Waitarere Scout Group
      Whitby Scout Group

      Remutaka Zone:

      1st Carterton Scout Group
      Akatarawa Scout Group
      Greytown Scout Group
      Heretaunga Scout Group
      Silverpine Scout Group
      St Joseph’s Scout Group – Upper Hutt
      Whakaoriori Air Scout Group

      Lower Hutt Zone:

      1st Wainuiomata Parish Scout Group
      1st Waterloo Scout Group
      2nd Lower Hutt Scout Group
      Belmont Scout Group
      Eastbourne Scout Group
      Korokoro Scout Group
      Maungaraki/Richmond Scout Group
      Orongorongo Rover Scout Crew
      St Augustines Scout Group – Petone
      St James Sea Scout Group
      Stokes Valley Scout Group
      Valley Rover Crew

      Wellington Zone:

      1st Island Bay Scout Group
      1st Karori Scout Group
      1st Kelburn 1909 Scout Group
      Britannia Sea Scouts
      Bounty Sea Rovers
      Brooklyn Scout Group
      Eastern Bays Scout Group
      Johnsonville Scout Group
      Karori West Scout Group
      Khandallah Scout Group
      Newlands Scout Group
      Ngaio Scout Group
      Northland Scout Group
      Paparangi Scout Group
      Regal Rover Crew
      Suzanne Aubert Scout Group
      Tawa Scout Group
      Victoria Rover Crew
      Wadestown Scout Group

      SCOUT GROUPS – SOUTH ISLAND

      Upper South Island

      Nelson Zone:

      Brightwater Scout Group
      Enner Glynn Scout Group
      Golden Bay Scout Group
      Iron Duke Sea Scouts
      Richmond Scout Group
      Stoke Scout Group
      Tamaha Sea Scout Group
      Wakefield Scout Group

      Marlborough Zone:

      Church of Nativity Scout Group
      Churchward Park Scout Group
      Marlborough Venturers
      Springlands Sea Scout Group
      Woodbourne Air Scout Group

      Westland-Buller Zone:

      Franz Josef Glacier Scout Group
      Grey Valley Scout Group
      Greymouth Scout Group
      Hokitika Scout Group
      Tasman Sea Scout Group

      Pegasus Bay Zone:

      Avon Cossgrove Rover Crew
      Burwood Scout Group
      Glenmark Scout Group
      Hanmer Springs Scout Group
      Kaiapoi Gray Raven Scout Group
      Malvern Scout Group
      Marshland Scout Group
      New Brighton Scout Group
      North Beach Scout Group
      Otakaro Park Scout Group
      Rangiora Scout Group
      St Matthews LLO Scout Group
      Waimakariri Scout Group

      Torlesse Zone:

      Avonhead/Russley Scout Group
      Bishopdale/Harewood Scout Group
      Darfield Scout Group
      Deans Rover Scout Group
      Gordon Scout Group
      Holmes Park Scout Group
      Hororata Scout Group
      Redwood Scout Group
      Riccarton Scout Group
      West Melton Scout Group

      Port Hills Zone:

      Cashmere Scout Group
      Diamond Harbour Sea Scouts
      Domain Rover Crew
      Ellesmere Scout Group
      Halswell Scout Group
      Lincoln Scout Group
      Lyttelton Sea Scout Group
      Mt Pleasant Sea Scouts
      Rolleston Scout Group
      St Martins Scout Group
      St Nicholas Scout Group
      Tai Tapu Scout Group

      Mania-O-Roto Zone:

      Allenton Scout Group
      Ashburton Scout Group
      Hinds Scout Group
      Longbeach Scout Group
      Mania-O-Roto Rover Crew
      Mania-O-Roto Venturers
      Mayfield Scout Group – Canterbury
      Methven Scout Group
      Rakaia Scout Group
      Tinwald Scout Group

      South Canterbury Zone:

      Endeavour Sea Scout Group
      Geraldine Scout Group
      Gleniti Scout Group
      Highfield Mountainview Scout Group
      Northdown Te Rangi Scout Group
      Pleasant Point Scout Group
      Rowallan Scout Group
      Tao Temuka Scout Group
      Waimate Scout Group

      Lower South Island

      Central Lakes Zone:

      1st Alexandra Scout Group
      Arrowtown Scout Group
      Cromwell Scout Group
      Dunstan Rover Crew
      Queenstown Scout Group
      Wanaka Scout Group

      North Otago Zone:

      Columba Scout Group
      Puketapu Scout Group
      Scotts Own Sea Scouts
      St Patricks Scout Group – Oamaru

      Coastal Otago Zone:

      Andersons Bay Sea Scouts
      Balclutha Scout Group
      Brighton Sea Scouts
      Kew Corstorphine Scout Group
      Macandrew Bay Scout Group
      Milton Scout Group
      Mornington Scout Group
      Mosgiel Scout Group
      Ocean Beach Scout Group
      Opoho Scout Group
      Otago Rover Crew
      Roslyn Scout Group – Dunedin
      Saddle View Scout Group
      St Patricks Scout Group – Dunedin
      Terra Nova Sea Scouts
      Wakari Scout Group

      Western-Southland Zone:

      Balfour Scout Group
      St Andrews Scout Group
      Takitimu Scout group
      Te Anau Sea Scouts
      Tuatapere Valley Scout Group
      Waianiwa Scout Group
      Winton Scout Group

      Murihiku Zone:

      1st Gore Scout Group
      Aurora Rover Crew
      Edendale Scout Group
      Georgetown Scout Group
      Gladstone Scout Group
      Hawthorndale Scout Group
      Jellicoe Sea Scouts
      Matuara Scout Group
      Te Ara O Kiwa Sea Scouts
      Toi Tois Scout Group
      Waikaka Scout Group
      Waverley Scout Group
      Woodlands Scout Group

      Click here to add your own text

      Copyright 2018 - SCOUTS New Zealand - Group Directory