Zones and Scout Groups in Lower North Island:

Waiapu Zone:

1st Windsor Scout Group
Greendale/Tamatea Scout Group
Havelock North Scout Group
Kaweka Rover Crew
Mangapapa Scout Group
Rata Olsen Scout Group
St Augustines Scout Group – Napier
Tainui Sea Scout Group
Takapau Scout Group
Waipukurau Scout Group
Westshore Sea Scout Group

Taranaki Zone:

1st Mikotahi Sea Scout Group
Alton Scout Group
Fitzroy Scout Group
Inglewood Scout Group
Midhirst Scout Group
Pukekura Scout Group
South Taranaki Scout Group
St Josephs Scout Group – Taranaki
Stratford Scout Group
Westown Scout Group

Manawatu Horizons Zone:

1st Marton Scout Group
Linton-Aokautere Scout Group
Ashhurst Scout Group
Baden Powell Scout Group
Bulls Air Scout Group
Dannevirke Scout Group
Eastman Rover Crew
Feilding Scout Group
Hokowhitu Scout Group
Milson Scout Group
Pahiatua Scout Group
Raukawa Scout Group
Roslyn Scout Group – Palmerston North
St John’s Scout Group
Stewart Rover Crew
Te Awahou Scout Group
Te Awe Awe Scout Group
Te Uri Scout Group
Tokomaru Scout Group
West End Scout Group

Kapiti Coastal Zone:

1st Titahi Bay Scout Group
Kotuku Sea Scout Group
Ngati Toa Sea Scout Group
Otaki Scout Group
Paekakariki Scout Group
Paraparaumu Beach Sea Scouts
Paraparaumu Scout Group
Plimmerton Scout Group
Pukerua Bay Scout Group
Raumati Scout Group
St Mary’s Scout Group – Levin
Waikanae Scout Group
Waitarere Scout Group
Whitby Scout Group

Remutaka Zone:

1st Carterton Scout Group
Akatarawa Scout Group
Greytown Scout Group
Heretaunga Scout Group
Lansdowne Scout Group
Silverpine Scout Group
St Joseph’s Scout Group – Upper Hutt
Te Runga Air Scout Group

Lower Hutt Zone:

1st Wainuiomata Parish Scout Group
1st Waterloo Scout Group
2nd Lower Hutt Scout Group
Belmont Scout Group
Eastbourne Scout Group
Korokoro Scout Group
Maungaraki/Richmond Scout Group
Orongorongo Rover Scout Crew
St Augustines Scout Group – Petone
St James Sea Scout Group
Stokes Valley Scout Group
Valley Rover Crew

Wellington Zone:

1st Island Bay Scout Group
1st Karori Scout Group
1st Kelburn 1909 Scout Group
Britannia Sea Scouts
Bounty Sea Rovers
Brooklyn Scout Group
Eastern Bays Scout Group
Johnsonville Scout Group
Karori West Scout Group
Khandallah Scout Group
Newlands Scout Group
Ngaio Scout Group
Northland Scout Group
Paparangi Scout Group
Regal Rover Crew
Suzanne Aubert Scout Group
Tawa Scout Group
Victoria Rover Crew
Wadestown Scout Group

Lower North Island Regional Service Centre:

Level 1, 1 Kaiwharawhara Road
Kaiwharawhara
Wellington 6035

PO Box 11348,
Manners Street
Wellington 6142

How to Contact Us

For all joining enquiries, please contact the Group Leader of the group you wish to join.  All Scout Group details for this region are listed on this page.

If you don’t hear back from the Group Leader within 2 weeks, please contact the Regional Service Centre via the email below.

Email:

lni@scouts.org.nz

Phone:

0800 SCOUTS (0800 726-887) or (04) 815 8907

Facebook:

>> Click here to go to the LNI Facebook page