Zones and Scout Groups in Upper North Island:

Northland Zone

1st Dargaville Scout Group
Doubtless Bay Sea Scout Group
Hora Hora Scout Group
Kaiwaka-Mangawhai Scout Group
Kamo Scout Group
Kerikeri Scout Group
Mid Northern Scout Group
Paihia Sea Scout Group
Ruakaka Scout Group
Shackleton Sea Scouts

Waitoru Zone

Edmonton Scout Group
Kaukapakapa Scout Group
Kereru Massey Scout Group
Motutara/Waimauku Scout Group
Riverhead Scout Group
Te Atatu Endeavour Sea Scouts
West West Rover Crew
Whenuapai Air Scouts

Mahurangi Zone

Awatuna Sea Scouts
Bays Rover Crew
Coatesville Scout Group
Orewa Sea Scouts
Puhoi Air Scout Group
Taiaotea Air Scouts
Tauhinu Sea Scouts
Warkworth Scout Group
Whangaparaoa Scout Group

Rangitoto Zone

1st Devonport Scout Group
All Saints Birkenhead Scout Group
Beach Haven Scout Group
Birkenhead Sea Scout Group
Calliope Sea Scouts
Mairangi Bay Scout Group
Mayfield Scout Group – Auckland
Milford Sea Scout Group
St Mark Scout Group
Sunnynook Scout Group
Takapuna Scout Group

MoanaRua Zone

1st Mt Albert St Judes Scout Group
Balmoral Scout Group
Glen Eden Scout Group
Hawke Sea Scouts
Iona Scout Group
Motu Moana/Green Bay Scout Group
New Lynn Sea Scout Group
Oratia Air Scout Group
Owairaka Sea Scouts
Pt Chevalier Air Scout Group
Roskill Rover Crew
Titirangi Air Scout Group
Western Bays Sea Scouts

Akarana Zone

1st Orakei Sea Scouts
Aotea Sea Scouts
Dilworth Scout Group
Maungawhau Scout Group
One Tree Hill/Ellerslie Scout Group
Oranga Scout Group
Remuera West Scout Group
Right Royal Rover Crew
Royal Oak Scout Group
St Chads Scout Group
St George/Epsom Scout Group
St Heliers/Glendowie Scout Group
Stonefields Scout Group
Waikowhai Scout Group
Wainui Sea Scout Group

Manukau Zone

1st Waiheke Sea Scout Group
Bucklands Beach Sea Scout Group
Captain Musick Air Scouts
Cockle Bay Scout Group
Farm Cove Pakuranga Scout Group
Howick Sea Scouts
Mangere Bridge Scout Group
Manukau Rover Crew
M J Savage Memorial Rover Crew
Ormiston Scout Group
Papatoetoe East Scout Group
St George’s Scout Group
Te Puru Sea Scout Group
Trinity Pakuranga Scout Group

Counties Zone

1st Papakura Scout Group
Bombay Scout Group
Clevedon Scout Group
Drury Scout Group
Franklin Rover Crew
Manurewa Scout Group
Papakura Sea Scout Group
Pukekohe Scout Group
Takanini Scout Group
Tuakau Districts Sea Scouts
Waiau Pa Scout Group
Waikaretu Sea Scouts
Waiuku Scout Group
Weymouth Sea Scouts

Upper North Island Regional Service Centre:

Motu Moana Scout Camp,
90 Connaught Street,
Blockhouse Bay,
Auckland, 0600

PO Box 15294
New Lynn
Waitakere, 0640

How to Contact Us

For all joining enquiries, please contact the Group Leader of the group you wish to join.  All Scout Group details for this region are listed on this page.

If you don’t hear back from the Group Leader within 2 weeks, please contact the Regional Service Centre via the email below.

Email:

uni@scouts.org.nz

Phone:

0800 SCOUTS (0800 726-887) or (09) 827 5519

Facebook:

>> Click here to go to the UNI Facebook page